$399,000
920 E 2nd Street
Nescopeck, PA 18635
MLS# 23-229
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3905 sqft


920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635
  1 / 68  
920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635 920 E 2nd Street, Nescopeck, PA 18635

Property Description
A rare find RANCH home situated on cleared, fenced in, 1.65 acres located IN TOWN! Beautifully updated midcentury-modern style home with many amenities. This home boasts 4 beds, 3.5 baths, 4 car detached garage, fruit producing trees, whole home wired internet, tankless natural gas heating system, new roof, and so much more. Nothing to do but pack up your bags and move in!

Details
Listing Information
Current Price: $399,000
List Price: $399,000
List Date: 2023-01-20
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: 1 Story/Ranch
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 3905
Aprx Total SF: 3905
Tot Rms: 9
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 4
Total 3/4 Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Detached
Garage Stalls: 4
Year Built: 1946
Est Age: 76 - 100 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 200x360
Acres +/-: 1.65
Acre Range: 1+ - 3 Acres
Water Front: N
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 920
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 2nd
Street Suffix: Street
City (Post Office): Nescopeck
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18635
MLS Area: Misc County West
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Nescopeck Boro
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Berwick
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 43-P3SW3 -016-002-000
DB/Record Book: 3019
Page: 111930
Est County Tax: 1141.38
Est Total Tax: 3514.93
Remarks & Directions
Directions: From SR93 South in Nescopeck, turn left onto Schley St. Right onto Second St. Property on right
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Kitchen/Dining Area: Dining Area; Eat-In Kitchen
Lot Description: Cleared; Fenced Yard
Interior Finish: Drywall; Paneling
Condition: Excellent
Exterior: Aluminum; Stone
Heat Fuel Type: Gas
Heat Type: Hot Water Baseboard
AC Type: None
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Basement: Partial-Unfinished; Slab
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 1First19.0019.0018.0018.00342.00342.00
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst9.009.007.007.0063.0063.00
LaundryFirst13.0013.006.006.0078.0078.00
KitchenFirst25.0025.0010.0010.00250.00250.00
Dining RoomFirst14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Living RoomFirst25.0025.0019.0019.00475.00475.00
Half BathroomFirst8.008.008.008.0064.0064.00
Three-Quarter Bathroom15.0015.008.008.00120.00120.00
Bedroom 2First15.0015.0011.0011.00165.00165.00
Bedroom 3First10.0010.0013.0013.00130.00130.00
Bedroom 4First13.0013.0017.0017.00221.00221.00
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst3.003.007.007.0021.0021.00
DenFirst19.0019.0021.0021.00399.00399.00

Listing Office: Wychock Real Estate, LLC

Listing Agent: Annie Ritsick-Fox

Last Updated: January - 30 - 2023


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.