$274,900
141 Darrow Street
Uniondale, PA 18470
MLS# 23-279
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2400 sqft


141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470
  1 / 51  
141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470 141 Darrow Street, Uniondale, PA 18470

Property Description
Your private retreat welcomes you... Feast your eyes on this upgraded jewel. With a gorgeous driveway for 4 vehicles, detached garage for 2 and a beautiful 16X32 inground pool with new liner (2022). The inside welcomes you with an open concept with a seat in your new bay window to enjoy your redone HW floors (2020), new furnace (2020), new electrical (2020), newer roof, a massive island for the

Details
Documents
Listing Information
Current Price: $274,900
List Price: $274,900
List Date: 2023-01-24
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: 2 Story
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 2400
Aprx Total SF: 2400
Tot Rms: 9
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Garage Type: Detached
Garage Stalls: 2
Est Age: 51 - 75 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 62.7x171.6x63.36x198
Acres +/-: 0.26
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 141
Street Name: Darrow
Street Suffix: Street
City (Post Office): Uniondale
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18470
MLS Area: Misc Out of County
County: Susquehanna
Municipality: Union Twp
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Forest City Regional
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 210.04-1,033.00,000
DB/Record Book: 201507121
Page: 201507121
Est Total Tax: 2022
Remarks & Directions
Included: 8 Ceiling Fans, 1 Chandelier, Refrigerator, Stove, Wall Oven, Microwave, Dehumidifier
Excluded: Personal Property
Directions: From South-West on Skyline Dr towards Darrow St, Turn right onto Darrow St
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Pool Information
Pool Size: 16 X 32
Pool Type: Concrete
Yr/Age of Pool: UNK
Yr/Age Liner: 2021
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Kitchen/Dining Area: Dining Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Modern Kitchen; Other, see remarks
Lot Description: Cleared; Other - See Remarks
Interior Finish: Drywall; Other - See Remarks
Condition: Excellent
Architecture: Other - See Remarks
Exterior: Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Oil
Heat Type: Steam
AC Type: None
Water: Private Well
Sewer: On-Site
Hot Water Heater: Oil
Roof: Comp Shingle
Basement: Full Unfinished
Ext Bsmt Access: Bilco Door
Pool Information: Winter Cover; Diving Board; Slide
Amenities: Ceiling Fans; Deck; First Floor Laundry; Hardwood Floors; Pool - In Ground
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Supplements
family get togethers, a huge backyard with ample space for BBQ's and for the whole family to enjoy; also new water filters for the entire house (2022), W/D hookup, new appliances and much, much more. Call for your private showing, please allow 24 hrs. PLEASE NOTE: All room dimensions, including square footage data, are approximate and must be verified by the buyer. The information contained herein is furnished by the owner to the best of his/her knowledge but is subject to verification by the purchaser, and the agent assumes no responsibility for the correctness thereof. The sale offering is made subject to errors, omissions, change of price, prior sale, or withdrawal without notice. In accordance with the Law, this property is offered without respect to race, color, creed, national origin, sex, age, familial status or disability. This is not intended to solicit property currently listed. This includes property taxes which are subject to change as they may increase in price from one year to another. Buyer and buyer's agent are responsible for confirmation and accuracy.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area Remarks
KitchenFirst23.7023.7019.7019.70466.89466.89
Dining RoomFirst11.6011.6015.1015.10175.16175.16
Living Room23.1023.1011.1011.10256.41256.41
Full BathroomFirst5.305.309.009.0047.7047.70
LaundryFirst5.105.108.108.1041.3141.31
Master BedroomSecond19.1019.1020.1020.10383.91383.91
Master BathroomSecond6.106.1010.7010.7065.2765.27Equipped with closet
Bedroom 211.7011.7011.9011.90139.23139.23
Bedroom 3Second11.8011.8012.9012.90152.22152.22
Bedroom 4Second8.608.6011.8011.80101.48101.48
Bedroom 5Second8.908.9012.9012.90114.81114.81
Full BathroomSecond7.707.7011.1111.1185.5585.55

Listing Office: Simplicity Realty

Listing Agent: Willford Balmaceda

Last Updated: January - 26 - 2023


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.